Project Pat

About Project Pat

Taylor Gang / Project Pat

On March 28, 2013 Project Pat announced that his next album Mista Don't Play 2 would be released through Taylor Gang.

He is the older brother of Juicy J, the co-founder and former leader of the Three 6 Mafia

Three 6 Mafia is the first hip-hop group to ever perform live at the Academy Awards. In the film, lead actor Terrance Howard performs the song, but during the live broadcast Juicy J, DJ Paul, Frayser Boy and Crunchy Black were joined onstage by actress Taraji P. Henson, who sang the hook in the film. Shortly after performing, they took home the Best Original Song Oscar for the Juicy J and DJ Paul-penned song "It's Hard Out Here For A Pimp" from the movie Hustle & Flow.


Social Links

twitter: @ProjectPatHcp
facebook: /ProjectPatHCP
YouTube: /ProjectPatVEVO

Discography

Project Pat - Belly On Full 2
Project Pat - Cheez N Dope 2
Project Pat - Cheez N Dope
Project Pat - Belly On Full
Project Pat - Cocaine Mafia
Project Pat - Cut Throat 2 (Dinner Thieves)
Project Pat - Cut Throat
Project Pat - Mista Don't Play: Throwback

Info

Birth Name: Patrick Houston
Origin: Memphis, Tennessee. USA
Born: September 8, 1987